Who we are

Leadership

PA/Office Manager
Maria Grieco/Maria Taylor

ARTISTIC & PRODUCING

Head of Producing and Programming
Will Treasure

Assistant Producer
Tabitha Rose Hughes

Resident Associate Director
Jack Clearwater

Resident Composer
Dylan Townley

COMMUNICATIONS

Head of Marketing & Communications
Charlotte Rachwal

Marketing & Audience Development Manager
Parvati Pindoria

Press & Communications Officer
Dan Hicklin

Community Engagement Officer
Niparun Nessa

CREATIVE ENGAGEMENT

Head of Creative Engagement
Imogen Woolrich

Children and Young People's Lead
Leigh Hunter Dodsworth

Adults and Communities Lead
Alex Joynes

Family Engagement Lead
Taylor Barnes

Community Theatre Director
Lucie Jowett

Youth Theatre Director
Ruth Allison

Creative Engagement Administrator
Aliah Brewster

Facilitators & Support Workers
Molly Stedman, Samantha Edwards, Nick Stephens, Ruth Welch, Sam Redway, Hannah Clark, Philip Harland.

CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE

Head of Operations and Customer Experience‚Ä®
Marie Irving-Murphy

Operations & Customer Experience Manager
Andrew Hughes

Deputy Customer Experience Manager
Nat Murphy

Relief Deputy Customer Experience Manager
Daniel Glynn

Box Office Manager
Rachel Cree

Box Office Supervisors
Lewis Poultney
Jade Parker-Cookson

Box Office Assistants
Jess McDonagh, Nicola Starkie, Rebecca Lee, Libby Blay, Dana Harrison, Summer Turnbull

Food & Beverage Manager
Alex Whinnerah

Chefs
Sharon Mitchell, Arron Mortimer

Kitchen & Bar Assistants
Darren Edgar, Rohan Macleod, Jess McDonagh, Paul Murphy, Maya Patel, James Whaite, Mya Williams, Rebecca Lee, Summer Turnbull, Isabela Rubery, Ellie Gilligan, Jane Schofield, Chevonne Openshaw

Cleaners
John Hornby, Stacy Walsh, Barry Bustard

DEVELOPMENT

Head of Development
Danielle Fearnley

Development Coordinator
Nicola Starkie

FINANCE

Head of Finance & Business
Keith Jones

Finance Manager
Rubina Waka

PRODUCTION

Head of Production
Chris Whitwood

Technical Manager
Kay Buckley

Senior Lighting Technician
Stewart Bartles

Senior Sound Technician
Gerry Marsden

Senior Stage Technician
Philip Thackray

Scenic Artist & Prop Maker
Carly Whickman

Production Technician
Harry Hearne

Wardrobe Manager
Su Newell

Wardrobe Assistant
Jessica Wild

OCTAGON THEATRE BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Darren Knight (Chair), Stephen Young (Vice Chair), Esh Alladi, Helen Bowdur, Cllr Hilary Fairclough, Lucinda Harvey, Sameena Hussain, Vicki Jackson, Tania Lewyckyj, Cllr Madeline Murray, Fiona Noden, Steve Plant, Carol Southern, Ian Tabbron

OCTAGON THEATRE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Darren Knight, Roddy Gauld

Page last updated 31 March 2023