Staff

Octagon Theatre Bolton Staff, Trustees and Volunteers

Leadership

Chief Executive Roddy Gauld

Artistic Director Lotte Wakeham

PA/Ofice Manager Claire McIntyre, Maria Taylor

creative engagement

Head of Creative Engagement Victoria Brown

Creative Engagement Manager Imogen Woolrich

Creative Engagement Administrator Alex Joynes

Participation Practitioners Joe Gimour-Rees, Amy Hailwood

Headspace Project Leader Lee Brennan

Academy Director & Producer Amy Liptrott 

Support Workers and Facilitators Tori Burgess, Clare Frackleton, Kat Fletcher, Ibrahim Ismail, Rob Jackson, Clare Frackleton, Christina Lydon, Cara Novotny

Associate Artistic Director David Thacker

Finance

Head of Finance and Business Keith Jones

Finance Manager Rubina Mallu

HR & Payroll Manager Rebecca coombes

Communications

Head of Marketing and Communications Charlie Rachwal

Communications Officer Parvati Pindoria

Development

Interim Head of Development Helen Bowdur

Development Manager Danielle Fearnley

Development Administrator Rosie Bingham

Customer experience

Head of Operations and Customer Experience Marie Irving-Murphy

Facilities Manager Matthew Clifford

Deputy House Manager Jade Parker

Box Office Manager Dana Harrison

Box Office Assistants Rob Hursts, Nat Murphy, Jade Parker, Nicola Starkie, Lucy Summerton

Café and Catering Manager Natasha Lees

Cook / Café Assistant Sandra Davies, Maya Patel

Bar Supervisor Margaret Byron

Front of House Assistants Darren Edgar, Janet Graham, Cheryl Gregory, Katy Hambelton, Alexandra Hannant, Jas Holt, Rob Hurst, Emma Meehan, Nat Murphy, Maya Patel, Catia Pizarro-Soeiro, Em Slack, Jimmy Slack, Lucy Summerton, Nicola Starkie, Doreen Vaughton, Martha Walker, Christina Wallwork, James Whaite

Cleaner Patricia Newby

Production

Head of Production Chris Whitwood

Producer Catt Belcher

Production Administrator Liv Barr

Offsite Projects Manager Norma Rutherford

Company Stage Manager (maternity leave) Victoria Hubbard

Company Stage Manager (maternity cover) Sophia Horrocks

Assistant Stage Manager Abigail Smith

Chief Electrician Kay Buckley

Scenic Artist and Prop Maker Carly Whickman

Production Technician Harry Hearne

Wardrobe Supervisor Mary Horan

Deputy Wardrobe Supervisor (sabattical) Su Newell

Costume Maintenance Assistant Jessica Wild

Octagon Theatre Board of Trustees

Mrs C Moreland (Chair) Mr S Young (Vice Chair)

Board MEMBERS

Cllr J Byrne, Ms R Colderley, Ms L Harvey, Ms V Jackson, Ms C Johnson, Mr S McArdle, Mr M Mistry, Mr S Plant, Cllr L Thomas, Mr B Webster, Mr N Wilson

Octagon Catering Services Ltd Board

Mrs C Moreland, Mr M Harrison, Cllr J Byrne, Mrs P Dickson

OCTAGON THEATRE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 

Mrs C Moreland
Mr R Gauld

Thank you to Creative Engagement Volunteers:
Gemma Bolton, Mirdza Booth, Alex Burgess, Adam Clayton, Sue Davies, Phililip Harland, John Murray, Bernadette Reynolds, Aminata Sow, Merryn Wells

Thank you to Front of House Volunteers:
Liz Atty, Anne Bain, Christine Barrett, Joan Bohan, Nicola Chisnall, Gillian Clough, Margaret Farrell, Adele Gore, Lynn Grundy, Billy Guffogg, Nora Holliday, Louise Horne, Frances Judge, Edith Lapworth, Janice Leatherbarrow, Duncan Macpherson, Guillian Marsh, Christine Naughton, Kath Parker, Lynne Pasquill, Paul Peers, Ming Possible, Jean Ruscoe, Moira Shuttleworth, Geoff Simpson, Donna Sweet, Ann Wemyss-Cooke, Alison Whittaker, Pam Wilkins, Julia Woods, Anne Wylie